Month
  • Posterboard
  • Tile
  • Stream
  • Agenda
  • Month
  • Week
0 Submit Event

Submit Event to Servite College Community Calendar

×
Subscribe
Categories
Tags
Venues
Categories
Tags
Venues
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
Language Week
2019-09-02 12:00 am2019-09-06 11:59 pm
OLNA Writing R2
All-day
Y9 CSL Immersion Programme
All-day
Y8 Indonesian Zoo Trip 10:50 am
10:50 am04:00 pm
@ «Perth Zoo»
As part of languages week Year 8 Indonesian students go to the zoo to follow the Indonesian Animals Trail and write a report in Bahasa Indonesian. College Winter Uniform …
8ITA1 & 8ITA3 Azzurri Bocce Club Excursion 12:10 pm
12:10 pm02:30 pm
@ «Azzurri Bocce Club»
Year 8 Italian students will be participating in an excursion where they will be learning how to play Bocce (typical Italian leisure activity) & sharing a typical lunch at the Azzurri Bocce Club. …
Catholic Schools Performing Arts Festival - Choir 06:30 pm
06:30 pm09:30 pm
@ «Trinity College»
Evening performance at the Catholic Schools Performing Arts Festival for the Choir section Parent drop off and collection from the venue…
3
Catholic Performing Arts Festival
2019-09-03 12:00 am2019-09-05 11:59 pm
@ «Servite College Auditorium»
Servite College will be hosting the solo drama secondary peformances for the Catholic Performing Arts Festival…
Berry Street Education Model Trauma-Informed Course
2019-09-03 12:00 am2019-09-04 11:59 pm
@ «Alexis Building»
Trauma-informed positive education strategies The Berry Street Education Model (BSEM) is a progressive training course that enables teachers to increase belonging and engagement of challenging student…
OLNA Reading R2
All-day
Y8 Salvation Army Excursion
All-day
9ITA1 Little Italian Shop Excursion 11:00 am
11:00 am01:30 pm
Year 9s will be attending an Italian cooking workshop and then sharing the meal that they have helped prepare. Students will walk to venue with Mrs Di Marco Full College winter uniform…
4
7 Session Day-PCP/Y12 TISC& ECU
All-day
PCP 2020 Y8 Subject Selections 12:00 am
12:00 am11:59 pm
Student Leaders Forum Breakfast 08:00 am
08:00 am09:45 am
@ «Alexis Research Centre (ARC)»
Homeroom Mass SA3 & SA4 08:00 am
08:00 am09:00 am
@ «St Kierans Church»
PCP 2020 Y10 Subject Selections 09:00 am
09:00 am09:30 am
PCP 2020 Y9 Subject Selections 09:00 am
09:00 am09:30 am
9ITA4 Little Italian Shop Excursion 11:00 am
11:00 am01:30 pm
Year 9s will be attending an Italian cooking workshop and then sharing the meal that they have helped prepare. Students will walk to venue with Ms Ierace. Full College winter uniform…
8ITA2, 8ITA4 & 8ITA5 Azzurri Bocce Club Excursion 12:25 pm
12:25 pm02:30 pm
@ «Azzurri Bocce Club»
Year 8 Italian students will be participating in an excursion where they will be learning how to play Bocce (typical Italian leisure activity) & sharing a typical lunch at the Azzurri Bocce Club. …
5
OLNA Numeracy R2
All-day
Y10 Humanities Market Day
All-day
@ «Servite College»
Zero2Hero Annual Youth Mental Health Forum
All-day
@ «Perth Concert Hall»
Y7 Languages Workshop Incursion 09:00 am
09:00 am11:00 am
@ «Alexis Research Centre (ARC)»
6
OLNA Catch Up R2
All-day
Y8 JEDO Incursion
All-day
Annual Govenors Prayer Breakfast 07:00 am
07:00 am09:00 am
@ «Crown Ballroom»
Anthony Trimboli & Tess Ryan to attend…
24:7 Youth Group 03:30 pm
03:30 pm05:00 pm
@ «Servite Chapel»
7
8
St Kieran Youth Mass
All-day
@ «St Kierans Church»
9
Wellness Week
2019-09-09 12:00 am2019-09-13 11:59 pm
Y9 CSL Immersion Programme
All-day
10
7 Session Day
All-day
STEM Think Tank
All-day
@ «Fremantle Town Hall»
Jason Pandopolus, Katarina Topalovic, Sophie Tse, Karl Guiterez, Andrinko Xanthis, Hannah Myint College Winter Uniform …
Our Lady of Sorrows Feast Day
All-day
@ «Servite Chapel»
11
7 Session Day-PCP/Y12 Curtin Uni
All-day
APSMO Maths Olympiad 5
All-day
@ «Servite College»
Homeroom Mass SA5, SA6 & SA7 08:00 am
08:00 am09:30 am
@ «St Kierans Church»
12
Y11 CSL Portfolios Due
All-day
PE Dress All Day
All-day
Mary MacKillop Sports Carnival Day
All-day
@ «Mary MacKillop Catholic Primary School»
Cecilia George Mae Cairio Chikonda Daka Natasha Gbondo Emma Raschi Jacqueline Conduit Michael Cassella Jovan Fidanovski Claudia Vacca Briget Italiano Casey Castro Nadia Mattaloni Isabella Terranova Ta…
ACC Carnival Relay Training 01:00 pm
01:00 pm03:30 pm
@ «Grenville Oval»
13
Health Promotion Day
All-day
@ «Servite College»
Student Activities will be carried out in Break 1 and Break 2…
Just Start It Program Day 1
All-day
@ «Servite College»
Student Picnic on the Green 01:00 pm
01:00 pm01:35 pm
@ «St Juliana Square»
Y10 Health Promotion Stalls DJ/Resource Stand…
24:7 Youth Group 03:30 pm
03:30 pm05:00 pm
@ «Servite Chapel»
14
Exaltation of the Cross
All-day
15
Mary Mackillop Parish Connects
All-day
@ «Mary Mackillop Catholic Community Church»
16
Y9 CSL Immersion Programme
All-day
St Lawrence Confirmation Retreat Y10 Cert
All-day
@ «St Lawrence & Mary Immaculate Church»
Sophia Visenjoux AN 5 Cecilia George SC 1 Jose Delos Reyes AN 4 Jennifer Fazzari SC 4 …
ACC D Division Athletics Carnival
All-day
17
Y8 Retreat & CSL
All-day
Y8 Social Event 06:30 pm
06:30 pm08:30 pm
18
7 Session Day-PCP
All-day
Y8 Retreat & CSL
All-day
Project Rockit!
All-day
@ «State Theatre Centre of Western Australia»
Luke Zuvela, Sophie Tse,Katarina Topalovic, Katarina Stevanovic, Dylan Schmidt, Huong Pham, Noah Pawlowski, Shrina Patel, Caiden Lombard, Nelson Lee, Ugousok Kenyi, Ashley Huynh, Nicolas Giacabino…
19
Cert II Y11/12 First Aid Course
All-day
@ «Gym»
First Aid unit for Certificate II courses - Skills for Work, Sport Coaching Unit given by Mr Brett Dayman and Mr Marcus Allen…
St Kieran Confirmation Retreat Y10
All-day
@ «St Kieran Primary School»
Hannah Alapatt SA 5 Chris Pugliese AN 1 Jaden Pham OLS 5 Kristian Triscari OLS 7 Tristian Naylies-Pereira OLS 4 Anika Desai SM 2 Paris Sukoski O…
Catholic Schools Carnevale
All-day
WA Volleyball Schools Cup
All-day
@ «TBA»
The Year 7/8 team & Year 8/9 team will be nominated to compete in the Volleyball Schools Cup. It is a two day competition (19th and 20th September). They have competed in previous years and it is cons…
20
Just Start It Program Day 2
All-day
@ «Servite College»
24:7 Youth Group 03:30 pm
03:30 pm05:00 pm
@ «Servite Chapel»
ACYF Formation Session 06:30 pm
06:30 pm08:30 pm
@ «Servite College Auditorium»
21
22
23
Y9 CSL Immersion Programme
All-day
Y7 Humanities Learning Showcase
All-day
@ «Servite College»
24
7 Session Day
All-day
Senario Feast Day
All-day
@ «Servite Chapel»
Performing Arts Drama Performance 04:30 pm
04:30 pm05:30 pm
@ «Alexis Research Centre (ARC)»
25
7 Session Day-PCP
All-day
Learning Support Zoo Excursion
All-day
@ «Perth Zoo»
26
Y10 Science Exam
All-day
27
END OF TERM 3
All-day
7 Session Day - S1 Assembly
All-day
College Captains 2020 Presentation & ACC Athletics Presentation
All-day
24:7 Youth Group 03:30 pm
03:30 pm05:00 pm
@ «Servite Chapel»
28
29
30
Show more
×

Add this calendar to your calendar

Note: Some filters are being applied, so the exported content is being filtered.
This option adds this calendar as an imported feed. The feed is synchronized hourly and counts as 1 additional feed against your Synced Import limit if you are importing into a Timely calendar.
This option adds a copy of this calendar to one of the above destinations, without synchronizing future updates and it doesn’t count against your Synced Import limit.